0905 668 9474

List of Scholarship Beneficiaries paid in the 2019/2020 Academic Session

The administration of Mr. Governor, Mr. Babajide Olusola Sanwo-Olu has approved and released funds for the payment of Local Scholarship Awards to students who are indigenes of the State in all Tertiary Institutions in Nigeria.

 

Consequently, Lagos State Scholarship Board wishes to announce to the general public that the under listed beneficiaries have been fully paid their awards for 2019/2020 academic session.

LOCAL SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES.

 

S/N NAMES INSTITUTION COURSE REMARK
1 ABANIWONDA YETUNDE SEMIAT UNILAG DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
2 ABAYOMI ABDULLATEEF SHANU LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
3 ABDULKADIR ADETAYO MOHAMMED UNILAG SYS ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
4 ABDULKAREEM SUMAYAT OLAWUNMI LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
5 ABDULLAH ABDULRASHEED A. LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
6 ABDULMATIN IFETOMIWA SANNI LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
7 ABDULWASIU MUHAMMAD LEKAN LASU MGT. TECH. UNDERGRADUATE
8 ABDUSALAM FATAI ADEKUNLE UNILAG MATHEMATICS UNDERGRADUATE
9 ABIMBOLA BOLAJI  ADEBUKOLA UNILAG MEDS. / LAB. UNDERGRADUATE
10 ABIODUN AJIBOLA MARIAM UNILAG ESTATE MANGT. UNDERGRADUATE
11 ABIONA STEPHEN FRIDAY LASU EDUC. AND ENGLISH UNDERGRADUATE
12 ABRAHAM-ALOWONLE MARY O. LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
13 ADALEMO  SUNDAY NURUDEEN UNIPORT GEOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
14 ADAMS OMOBOLAJI BABAWANDE UNILAG SYSTEMS ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
15 ADARIJO RASHEED ALADE OAU ELECT/ELECT UNDERGRADUATE
16 ADEBANJO TEMITOPE IDRIS LASU CHEM AND POLY ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
17 ADEBAYO ZAINAB ADEYINKA LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
18 ADEBOSIN YOMI ADEDOYIN LASU TRANSPORT UNDERGRADUATE
19 ADEBOWALE AYO BALIKIS LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
20 ADEBOWALE OLUWATOMIWA BOLUWATIFE LASU DENTRISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
21 ADEBOWALE OMOWUNMI OLUWATAMILORE LASU ZOOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
22 ADEFESO ABDULKAREEM PELUMI LASU BANKING& FIN UNDERGRADUATE
23 ADEFUYE OPEYEMI ESTHER LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
24 ADEGBOYEGA SAHEED AKOREDE LASU MGT. TECH. UNDERGRADUATE
25 ADEKOLA OWOLABI YUSUF LASU DENTRISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
26 ADEKOYA IDRIS ADEBAYO LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
27 ADELOWO ADETOUN AISHA LASU CHEM AND POLY ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
28 ADENIJI KEHINDE ABDUL-GAFAR UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
29 ADEOLUWA ZAINAB ADEROJU LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
30 ADEREMI TOBI DAVID LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
31 ADEWALE OMOTOLANI HALIMAH LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
32 ADEWALE SUSAN  OMOLARA UNILAG ESTATE MGT. UNDERGRADUATE
33 ADEWUNMI AKINGBOLA TAOFEEK LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
34 ADEWUYI OYINKANSOLA M. LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
35 ADU OLUWATOFUNMI OLABISI UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
36 AFOLABI ADERONKE SALMAT MAUTIN LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
37 AFOLABI ALIMAH DEMILADE LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
38 AGABA HABEEB TITILOPE LASU PROJECT MGT UNDERGRADUATE
39 AGBABIAKA ABDULQUADRI O. FUNAAB ANIMAL NUTR. UNDERGRADUATE
40 AGBABIAKA MUHDJAMIU IBIDAPO LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
41 AGBABIAKA SUMAYYAH ABIDEMI LASU ISLAMIC STUDIES UNDERGRADUATE
42 AGBAJE IFEOLUWA ESTHER LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
43 AGBAJE OLUWATIMILEHIN ABDULGAFAR UI CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
44 AGBAJE OYEKUNLE JAMES LASU TRANSPORTS UNDERGRADUATE
45 AGBALAJOBI JEMILAH  ADUN LASU PUB. ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
46 AGBOMEJI TAFEEK TAIWO LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
47 AGBOSASA IBRAHIM ABIODUN UNILAG TET. ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
48 AGIRI DAMILARE IBRAHIM LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
49 AHISU JULIE  OLUWASEUN UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
50 AHMED ABDULRAHMAN AYOBAMI LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
51 AILERU ADEWALE AZEEZ LASU MED. AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
52 AINA ADESINA ROBERT LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
53 AJAGBE, KAYODE OLANREWAJU UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
54 AJALA MOSHOOD OLAKUNLE LASU BANKING & FIN UNDERGRADUATE
55 AJALOGUN ABDULGANIU OLORUNGBEBE LASU CHEMICAL ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
56 AJALOGUN ADIJAT OPEYEMI AJAYI CROWTHER MASS COMM UNDERGRADUATE
57 AJASA MISTURAH OMOBOLARINWA LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
58 AJAYI MOYOSORE SAMUEL LASU  COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
59 AJAYI OLUWATOSIN VICTORIA LASU MED AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
60 AJENIFUJA ABDUL QUDUS MAYOWA UNILAG MED./ SURG. UNDERGRADUATE
61 AJETUNMOBI ESTHER OLAITAN LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
62 AJETUNMOBI TAYO EMMANUEL LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
63 AJIBOYE DARE LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
64 AJISEBUTU ABAYOMI QUDUS LASU I.R.P.M. UNDERGRADUATE
65 AJOSE FAROUK KOLADE UNILAG CHEMICAL ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
66 AJOSE LOIS BISOLA LASU EDUCATION  ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
67 AJOSE-ADEOGUN HALIMAT MONI UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
68 AJOSEH ELIZABETH MAUTIN LASU POL.SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
69 AJOSEH OLABISI MINASU LASU COMPUTER SC. UNDERGRADUATE
70 AKINLAPA SEVEZUN AYOBAMI UNILAG BOTANY UNDERGRADUATE
71 AKINLUSI ABDULSALAM ADEOLA UNILAG MECH. ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
72 AKINOLA DAMILOLA JOHN UNILAG SURVEY UNDERGRADUATE
73 AKINOLA ORIWASE SOLOMON OOU CIVIL LAW UNDERGRADUATE
74 AKINOSO AJOKE MARIAM LASU I.R.P.M. UNDERGRADUATE
75 AKINTOLA AISHA ADEJOKE LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
76 AKINYEMI EMMANUEL AKINBOWALE LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
77 AKINYEMI JESUDUNNI JESUTOROMO UNILAG ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
78 AKOTEYON DANIEL SEJIRO LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
79 AKOWANU GANIU OLUWASETO LASU COMPUTER SC. UNDERGRADUATE
80 ALABI JOSHUA OPEYEMI NUNAYON LASU MED. SURG UNDERGRADUATE
81 ALADE NOFISAT ADESEWA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
82 ALAKIJA FRANCIS MOBOLAJI LASU MED AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
83  ALAUSA OLABISI  ABIOLA BABCOCK NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
84 ALAYAKI FAKHTAH OLAOLUWA UNILAG RADIOGRAPHY UNDERGRADUATE
85 ALEBIOSU YEWANDE MARIAM LASU BANKING & FIN. UNDERGRADUATE
86 ALEJO ADELABI TAOFEEK LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
87 ALFRED AYODELE FRANCIS LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
88 ALIMI ODUNAYO MUKHTAR LASU GEO AND PLANNING UNDERGRADUATE
89 ALLI ABDULAHI ADEDEJI ONDO STATE UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
90 ALLI OLUWASEUN TEMIDAYO UNILORIN SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
91 ALLI OMOLARA OMOSIMISOLA LASU MED AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
92 ALLISON OLAJUWON REMILEKUN UNILAG ESTATE MANAG. UNDERGRADUATE
93 ALLISON SODIQ OLAITAN LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
94 ALLIU ADETAYO AMINAT LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
95 AMIDA OLUWATOSIN LASU POLITICAL SCIE. UNDERGRADUATE
96 AMOKUNMOSA RACHAEL IDOWU LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
97 AMOSU SESI SONAYON UNILAG FRENCH UNDERGRADUATE
98 AMUSA IDOWU ZAINAB LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
99 ANDOYI MARYAM ABIOLA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
100 ANIBABA HAFSAH FOLASHADE UNILAG GEOPHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
101 ANIFOWOSE TEMITOPE JOSEPH UNILAG EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
102 ANIFOWOSHE AMINAT TOLANI UNILAG MED AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
103 ANIFOWOSHE MARIAM OLUWAPELUMI LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
104 ANIFOWOSHE RILWAN AYINDE UNILAG INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
105 ANIMASHAUN ADAH AKOREDE LASU INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
106 ANIMASHAUN MUSA BOLARINWA UNILAG SUR&GEOINFO. UNDERGRADUATE
107 ANIMASHAUN OLAMILESI ADEOLA LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
108 ANIMASHAUN TAOFIK TOBILOBA UNILAG GEO. PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
109 ANTHONIO MUSTAPHA OLUSOLA FUNAAB FUNNAB UNDERGRADUATE
110 ANTHONIO OLUWAFUNMILAYO LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
111 AREH OLABOWALE LAMID LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
112 ARIBA IFEOLUWA JIDE FUTA COMP. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
113 AROLE LATIFAT FIFEHANMI LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
114 AROLE OLUWABUSAYO ELIZABETH BOWEN UNIVERSITY PHYSIOTHERAPY UNDERGRADUATE
115 AROMASHODUN TAOFEEQAH JUMOKE LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
116 AROMASODUN MARIAM ABIDEMI UNILAG ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
117 AROWOJOBE TOHEEB OWOLABI LASU GEOGR. & PLANN. UNDERGRADUATE
118 AROWOLO OLASUBOMI MABEL SENAMI LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
119 ASHADE ABDULBASIT ADEMUREWA LASU POL.SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
120 ASHADE TEMITOPE DEBORAH UNILAG ELECT/ELECT UNDERGRADUATE
121 ASHAFA BASHEER OKIKIOLA LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
122 ASHALEJO JUMAH TEMITOPE UNILAG BUILDING UNDERGRADUATE
123 ASHIMI FATIAT ADETUTU LASU BUS ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
124 ASHIMI OLANREWAJU RASHEED LASU PUB. ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
125 ASHIRU ABUBAKAR ADISA UNILORIN TECH. EDUC. UNDERGRADUATE
126 ASHORE ONISEMO MOJOLAOLUWA OAU PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
127 ASUNI  ABDULKAREEM OLANREWAJU FUTA CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
128 ATOTA GBENAYON OLASUMBO LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
129 AVOSEGAMU METONWA NOVIYON LASU POLITICAL SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
130 AWAH OPEOLUWA ELIJAH LASU CHEM. EDU. UNDERGRADUATE
131 AWOLAJA SAHEEDAT OMOWUNMI UNILAG PHILOSOPHY UNDERGRADUATE
132 AWOLESI YEWANDE ABIOLA UNILAG BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION UNDERGRADUATE
133 AYENI OPEYEMI UNILAG BIOCHMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
134 AYEOLA OLAJIDE ABDUL – HAFEEZ AFE BAB.UNIV. CHEM.ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
135 AYEOLA ZAYNAB ADEFOLAKE LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
136 AYIDEJI OPEMIPO PRECIOUS FUTA APH UNDERGRADUATE
137 AYILARA ADEWALE ADESHINA LASU HEALTH EDU. UNDERGRADUATE
138 AYOBAMI AINA WARITH LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
139 AYORINDE RASHEEDAT OLAMIDE UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
140 AZEEZ AJOKE GANIYAT LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
141 AZEEZ HAMZAT OLALEKAN LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
142 AZEEZ OLORUNTOSIN SHUKURAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
143 BABAYODE RIDWAN YINKA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
144 BADMUS ADENIRAN MUSA UNILORIN CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
145 BADMUS GANIYAT OMOLOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
146 BADMUS OLADIPUPO UTHMAN LASU POL. SC. EDU. UNDERGRADUATE
147 BADMUS SHERIFIDEEN GBENGA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
148 BADMUS SULAIMAN AYODELE LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
149 BADMUS WAJUD BABAJIDE UNILAG ELECT/ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
150 BAJULAIYE DEMILADE JESSY LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
151 BAKARE FARUQ AKOREDE UNILAG MECH. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
152 BAKRE ADEBOLA FARUQ UNILAG MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
153 BALOGUN ANUOLUWAPO ARIFDEEN LASU ELECTRONICS AND COMPUTER ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
154 BALOGUN FATIMAH OLUWATOSIN LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
155 BALOGUN HAMID OLANREWAJU LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
156 BALOGUN IDOWU ABDULKABEER LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
157 BALOGUN OLATUNJI YUSUF LASU POLITICAL SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
158 BALOGUN OLAYIDE KABIR UNILAG ESTATE MANGMT UNDERGRADUATE
159 BALOGUN QUADRI ABIODUN UNILAG INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
160 BALOGUN QUDUS ISHOLA LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
161 BALOGUN SAMUEL OLUWATOSIN LASU BUS. ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
162 BALOGUN SULTAN GBOLAHAN LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
163 BANKOLE ABIODUN SHUKURAT LASU MASS COMMUNICATION UNDERGRADUATE
164 BANKOLE SATARAT MOYOSORE LASU CHEM. EDU. UNDERGRADUATE
165 BARUWA MARYAM ABIMBOLA UNILORIN MATHEMATICS UNDERGRADUATE
166 BASHIRU LATIFAT OLAMIDE LASU EDUC.MGT. UNDERGRADUATE
167 BELLO ABUBAKAR OLAYINKA UNILAG CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
168 BELLO AISHA ADERONKE LASU BIOCHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
169 BELLO AMINAT OYINKANSOLA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
170 BENSAH MICHAEL LASU MED.SURG UNDERGRADUATE
171 BENSON BABAJIDE SAMUEL LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
172 BISIRIYU TEMTOPE FATIMOH LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
173 BOKOH SOGOTHO JOSHUA LASU PSYCOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
174 BOROKINI RIDWAN ADERELE LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
175 BRAIMOH EBUNOLUWA FOLORUNSO LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
176 BUSARI HAYATTALAY TAIWO LASU TRANSPORT/MGT UNDERGRADUATE
177 BUSARI MORUF UNILAG PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
178 CAREW OLAYINKA MARY UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
179 CAULCRICK FUNMILAYO ANIKE UNILAG ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
180 COLE BLESSING OGO-OLUWA LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
181 CONDE FIDELIA ADETAYO UNILAG NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
182 DABIRI ITUNOLA SOFIA LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
183 DABIRI OLUWASEUN CLEMENT LASU MUSIC UNDERGRADUATE
184 DARLEY OYEWOLE OLOYEDE UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
185 DAUDA AISHAT FERANMI LASU BANKING & FIN UNDERGRADUATE
186 DAUDU QAZIN TOYIN LASU DENTRISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
187 DAUDU USMAN ADEKUNLE UNILAG SYSTEM ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
188 DISU DAMILARE OPEMIPO O.A.U LAW UNDERGRADUATE
189 DORISAMU HABBEB OLAMILEKAN ONDO STATE UNIVERSITY BIO-CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
190 DORISAMU MARIAM OMOLOLA LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
191 DOSUNMU FATIMAH OMOTOYOSI LASU BUSS. ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
192 DOSUNMU OLUWAFOYINSAYEMI J. LASU HEALTH EDUC. UNDERGRADUATE
193 DUROJAIYE JAMIU ABIODUN UNILAG SYSTEMS ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
194 DUROSINMI- ETTI ABISOLA AZEEZAT LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
195 EDUN OLUWAFEMI QUADRI LASU MED/SUG UNDERGRADUATE
196 EGBEWOLA C. OLUWASEGUN BOWEN UNIVERSITY LAW UNDERGRADUATE
197 ELEGUSHI AMINAT ADERONKE LASU BOTANY UNDERGRADUATE
198 ELETU KOFOWOROLA SULIYAT LASU MASS COM. UNDERGRADUATE
199 ELIOT VICTORIA OLUWAFUNMILAYO UNILAG NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
200 ENIAYEWUN GRACE ADERAYO UI MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
201 ENIAYEWUN IFEOLUWA PAUL FUTA MET &MAT UNDERGRADUATE
202 ENIFENI IBRAHIM OLUWADAMILOLA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
203 EYIOWUAWI KAFAYAT ABIMBOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
204 FAKOREDE GBOLAHAN MOSES UNILAG MECH. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
205 FARONBI AMINAT ADETUTU LASU BIOCHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
206 FASANYA TAIWO RACHAEL FUTA AGRIC EXTEN. UNDERGRADUATE
207 FASHINA OYINDAMOLA AYOMIDE UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
208 FASHOLA LUKMAN O LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
209 FASHOLA OLAMILEKAN ABDUL MUIZ LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
210 FASINU SOLOMON SEWANU LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
211 FOLORUNSHO KAYODE ABAYOMI UNILAG EDUCATION & MATHEMATICS UNDERGRADUATE
212 GAFAR OLAMILEKAN OLANSHILE LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
213 GANIKALE OLAMIDE ROHIMAH LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
214 GANIYU TEMITAYO TEMITOPE UNILAG ESTATE MANGMT UNDERGRADUATE
215 GANIYU TUNDE ABDULWASIU FUTA IND.PROD.ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
216 GANSALLO OLUWATOSIN ELIZABETH LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
217 GBADAMOSI AYOMIDE IYANU UNILAG ELECT/ELECT. UNDERGRADUATE
218 GBADAMOSI MARY FEYISOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
219 GBADEBO OLUWATOMISIN OPEMIPO LASU CHEM/ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
220 GBADEBO OMOTOYOSI NUSIRAT LASU BUSINESS EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
221 GBAJUMO MOYOSORE FAOKAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
222 GBAJUMO OLAMIPO FAWAZ UNILAG ARCH1TECTURE UNDERGRADUATE
223 GBETOHO MAWUENAN EDWIGE LASU EDUCATION AND ACCOUNTANCY UNDERGRADUATE
224 GBEWA SOLOMON OREOFE LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
225 GBOTIFA AHMED OLUKAYODE LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
226 GENTY OMOTOYOSI ZAINAB LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
227 GIWA ABUBAKAR OLADIPUPO UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
228 GIWA AFUSAT ADESOLA UNILAG PHSIOTTERAPY UNDERGRADUATE
229 GIWA KEHINDE TAOFEEKAT LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
230 GOMEZ KAMORUDEEN ADEKUNKE LASU TRANS MGT UNDERGRADUATE
231 HASSAN ADIAT MOSUNMOLA LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
232 IBRAHIM ABIODUN MISTURAH UNILAG ACTUARIAL SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
233 IBRAHIM OLANREWAJU SODIQ LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
234 IDOWU AYOBAMI AL-MEEN UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
235 IDOWU IBRAHIM TOLULOPE FUOYE ARCHITECTURE UNDERGRADUATE
236 IDOWU SODIQ OMOTAYO LASU ELECT/COMP UNDERGRADUATE
237 IDRIS AL-AMIN AYOTOMIWA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
238 IDRIS ZAINAB OLUWAKEMI UNILAG CHEM. ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
239 IJAODOLA KANYINSOLA BALIKIS LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
240  ISAIAH TEMITOPE DANIEL UI MAINY. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
241 IROAYO JESUTOFUNMI RUTH LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
242 ISAIAH SAMUEL OLUWATOSIN LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
243 ISSA ABDULRAHMAN OPEYEMI LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
244 JAIYESIMI ADEDOTUN BOLAJI UNILAG MASS COMM UNDERGRADUATE
245 JAJI MOSHOOD ADISA LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
246 JEJE MAYOWA FUHAD LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
247 JEMPEJI ARINADE AZEEZAT LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
248 JIMOH ABDULAZEEZ ABIOLA LASU BUS EDUC UNDERGRADUATE
249 JIMOH AISHAT OLASUBOMI LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
250 JIMOH IYANDA TAOFEEK LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
251 JIMOH OLUWASEGUN YUSUFF LASU EDUCATION AND ISLAMIC STUDIES UNDERGRADUATE
252 JIMOH YUSUF OLATUNJI LASU COMPT. SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
253 JINADU IDOWU NIMOTALLAHI LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
254 JOHNSON AJIBOLA SEMAYIFIDE LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
255 JOSEPH OLUWATOBI OLUWASEUN LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
256 JOSHUA OLUWANANUMI DAWODU LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
257 JUBRIL HAMDALAT ANUOLUWAPO LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
258 KABIAWU ANJOLAIYA INNOCENT UNILAG CHEM. ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
259 KALEJAIYE ANU AYISAT UNILAG ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
260 KAMSON OLANIYI IBRAHIM LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
261 KASALI MUNIRAT OLUWATOYIN LASU MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
262 KAREEM  SAMSON AYODELE LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
263 KAYODE TOYIN VIYON LASU MASS COMMUNICATION UNDERGRADUATE
264 KAZEEM IDRIS SUNMIBAYO LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
265 KAZEEM IDRIS SUNMIBAYO UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
266 KEHINDE KENNY SHERIFDEEN OOU ARCTHECTURE UNDERGRADUATE
267 KEKERE-EKUN UNNI-KULHUM LASU AGRIC. SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
268 KILANKO ESTHER EWAOLUWA UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
269 KILO OLATOYE ORIOWO UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
270 KOLAWOLE  ELIAS SAMUEL UI CROP PROTECTION UNDERGRADUATE
271 KOLAWOLE OLABOWALE OLUWABUKUNMI UI LAW UNDERGRADUATE
272 KUTI OLUWAKAYODE DEBOLA ONDO STATE UNIVERSITY MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
273 LAGBALU LATEEF OLORUNJUEDA UNILAG CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
274 LASISI IDRIS TEMIDAYO LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
275 LASISI TEMITOPE ENIOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
276 LATEEF OMOTOLA WUNMI LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
277 LAWAL ABDULQUDUS ADEMOLA LASU MED. SURG. UNDERGRADUATE
278 LAWAL IDRIS OLATUNJI LASU BANKING & FIN UNDERGRADUATE
279 LAWAL MUHAMMED ADESHINA UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
280 LAYENI ISA OLASIJI LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
281 LIASU TEMILOLUWA EZEKIEL LASU TRANSPORT MGT UNDERGRADUATE
282 LIASU-THOMAS JUMOBI ABEEBAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
283 LISBOA OLAJUMOKE HANNAH UNILAG IRPM UNDERGRADUATE
284 LUCAS MUHAMMED OLUWASEUN UNILAG DENTISRY UNDERGRADUATE
285 MABINUORI ADEKOYA FOLORUNSHO LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
286 MACAULAY EMMANUEL OLUWAFEMI LASU BUS.ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
287 MAKANJUOLA MARIAM AMOKE LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
288 MAKINDE ADEWALE JUBRIL LASU MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
289 MARTINS ADEMOLA HUTHMAN LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
290 MATHEW OLUWATOBI MOSES LASU EDUCATION AND HISTORY UNDERGRADUATE
291 MOJEED ABIODUN SODIQ LASU EDUCATION AND MATHEMATICS UNDERGRADUATE
292 MOMSON ADETOKUNBO  ESTHER LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
293 MOSES ESAU SEGBE LASU INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
294 MOSHOOD ISMAIL OLUWAGBENGA UNILAG ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
295 MOSHOOD OMOBOLAJI HABEEB LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
296 MOSHOOD RUKAYAT TEMIDAYO LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
297 MUAZ OLAWALE OALDIMEJI LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
298 MUMUNEY ABDULLAH OPEYEMI UNILAG RADIOGRAPY UNDERGRADUATE
299 MUMUNI KOREDE KABIRU LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
300 MUMUNI MARYAM ADEBISI UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
301 MURITALA – BAKARE OKIKIOLA.E. UNILAG MECH. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
302 MURITALA ABDULRAUF BABATUNDE LASU BADIOGRAPHY UNDERGRADUATE
303 MURITALA AKEEM ABAYOMI LASU POL. SC. EDU. UNDERGRADUATE
304 MUSTAPHA ABDUL LATEEF ABIODUN LASU ISLAMIC EDUC UNDERGRADUATE
305 MUSTAPHA AYOMIDE ADEJUMO LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
306 MUSTAPHA OLAWALE MARUF LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
307 NAFIU ABDULRAHMAN OYERINDE NNAMDI AZIK UNI AGRIC ECONS UNDERGRADUATE
308 NASIRU NIMOTA OLUWAKEMI LASU POL. SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
309 NOAH OLUMIDE ADEMOLA UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
310 NURENI-BALOGUN ABDULBASIT ADEBANJO UNILAG BUILDING UNDERGRADUATE
311 NURUDEEN AYODELE KADIRI LASU MEDICINE&SURGRY UNDERGRADUATE
312 OBAFEMI DANIEL OLUWATOBI LASU MEDICINE & SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
313 OBAGUN SODIQ ABIODUN UNILAG MET &MAT UNDERGRADUATE
314 OBAYOMI OLAMILEKAN ANUOLUWAPO LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
315 ODELE AZEEZ OLAREWAJU LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
316 ODUFISAN RAMOTA ODUFUNKE UNILAG EARLY CHILHOOD UNDERGRADUATE
317 ODUFOWORA HASSAN BOLUWATIFE LASU DENTRISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
318 ODUJOKO ADEKUNLE MICHEAL COV. UNIV. CIVIL ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
319 ODUJOKO JOSEPH ADEDAMOLA COVENANT UNIVERSITY ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
320 ODUKOYA ADENIYI MUSILIU LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
321 ODUKOYA RUQOYAH AYOMIDE LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
322 ODULALU AMINAT OMOTOYOSI LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
323 ODUNIYI ABOSEDE MUTIAT LASU INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
324 ODUNTAN MUBARAK FUTA MECH/ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
325 ODUSANYA ZAINAB OLUWASEYI LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
326 OGABI MICHAEL OLADIPUPO UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
327 OGABI PRINCE OLUWATOBI UI COMPUTER SC. UNDERGRADUATE
328 OGAYEMI OLAKUNLE RAHMON LASU MARKETING UNDERGRADUATE
329 OGBE VICTOR OLUSEGUN OAU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
330 OGIDAN AFEEZ OLADIPUPO OOU MED./SURG. UNDERGRADUATE
331 OGUGBESAN ROLAND PROMISE CALEB UNIVERSITY INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS UNDERGRADUATE
332 OGUNBEKUN, OLADAPO. O. UNIPORT MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
333 OGUNBIYI  SEDEMO JAMES LASU BUS.ADMIN UNDERGRADUATE
334 OGUNDEKO OLABISI LATEEFAT LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
335 OGUNDIMU SEGUN AYOTUNDE FUTA ARCHITECTURE UNDERGRADUATE
336 OGUNGBO AZEEZAT TOLUWALASE LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
337 OGUNJIMI ZAINAB ARAMIDE UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
338 OGUNKOYA ABOSEDE LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
339 OGUNKOYA OLUWAMUYIWA D UNILAG MED. LAB. SCIE. UNDERGRADUATE
340 OGUNSANYA ESTHER OLUWAFUNKE LASU ZOOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
341 OGUNYEMI OLABISI OLAYINKA UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
342 OJELABI DANIEL ABIODUN LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
343 OJIKUTU ABIMBOLA FOUAD LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
344 OJOKA ABOLAJI TOYEEB LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
345 OJOMO AYOPO AYOKUNMI UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
346 OJORA AISHA ADUKE LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
347 OKE AMINAT YETUNDE LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
348 OKE SODIQ OMOBOWALE LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
349 OKEDEJI OMOLARA SUWEBAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
350 OKELARIN OMOTAYO ADEYEMI LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
351 OKEOWO OLANIKE UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
352 OKUNEYE OKUNOLA SAIDAT LASU HEALTH EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
353 OKUNEYE OLAKUNBI AMINAT LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
354 OKUNNU OLALEKAN DAUDA LASU EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
355 OLADAPO ABDULHAMEED T. OAU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
356 OLADIPO MOGBONJUBOLA BOLU UNILORIN HISTORY UNDERGRADUATE
357 OLADIPUPO HUSSIN KEHINDE LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
358 OLADUNNI ZAINAB ADEOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
359 OLAITAN OPEOLUWA OYINDAMOLA LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
360 OLAIYA FATIMAT ABEKE LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
361 OLAIYA RIDWAN AJANI LAUTECH MECH.ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
362 OLAJIDE OLULANA SARAH LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
363 OLALEMI SAMIAT BISODUN LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
364 OLANIPEKUN OLANRENWAJU OLUWATOSIN LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
365 OLANIYI MARTHA OYINKANSOLA LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
366 OLANREWAJU ABDULRAZAQ JIDE UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
367 OLANREWAJU HUMMUKHAIR M. LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
368 OLANREWAJU OLADIMEJI O. LASU MANGT. TECH. UNDERGRADUATE
369 OLAPADE OLUWAYINSOLA ESTHER LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
370 OLAPE BUKOLA MAVIS LASU NURSING UNDERGRADUATE
371 OLATAYO OLUWATOBILOBA Y. LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
372 OLATUNJI MODINAT FOLORUNSHO LASU PROJECT MANAG UNDERGRADUATE
373 OLATUNJI SERAH OLUWASEYI LASU B/FINANCE UNDERGRADUATE
374 OLATUNJI TOHEEB ABAYOMI UNILAG EDUC UNDERGRADUATE
375 OLAYEMI TAIWO GABRIEL LASU MECH.ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
376 OLAYENI OMOBAMILAYE A. UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
377 OLAYINKA MARIAM IFETOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
378 OLISA OMOTOYOSI AYOKU UI LAW UNDERGRADUATE
379 OLOJEDE SEGUN EYIOWUAWI LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
380 OLOJO BILIKIS OYINDAMOLA UNILAG EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
381 OLORUNFEMI MARIAM OMOTOYOSI LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
382 OLORUNFUNMI KOREDE AKEEM LASU BOTANY UNDERGRADUATE
383 OLORUNTADE GANIU BABATUNDE LASU POL. SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
384 OLOTO IBRAHIM OLAKUNLE LASU TRANS MGT UNDERGRADUATE
385 OLOWA KEHINDE JOSEPH LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
386 OLOWA YEKEEN ADESOJI UI AGRIC AND ENVIR ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
387 OLOWU BENJAMIN DAMILARE LASU MECH.ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
388 OLUFEMI MOFEOLUWA SAMUEL BABCOCK UNI. MASS COMM. UNDERGRADUATE
389 OLUFOWOBI HAMIDAT MOTUNRAYO LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
390 OLUGBASA AHMED OMOBOLAJI LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
391 OLUKOGA TANIMLOA OLATUNJI LASU POLITICAL SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
392 OLUMUYIWA AFOLABI TOBI UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
393 OLUTOSIN OPEYEMI MAZEEDAH LASU ENGLISH ART UNDERGRADUATE
394 OLUWATOSIN OLUWAFUNMIBI JINADU UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
395 OLUWO  OMOLABAKE RUQUAYAH UNILAG MARINE BIO. UNDERGRADUATE
396 OMOTOLA SAMUEL MORENIKEJI UNILAG QUANT. SURVEY UNDERGRADUATE
397 OMOTOYE ITUNUOLA JANET LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
398 ONIBUDO ABIODUN SODIQ LASU ELECT AND COMPT ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
399 ONIGEMO AJIBOLA FARUQ LASU MED/SURGRY UNDERGRADUATE
400 ONIKOYI ABDULWAHAB OLATUNJI UNILAG ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
401 ONIKOYI ABIMBOLA AMINAT UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
402 ONILE-ERE OREOLUWA MARIAM UNILAG ENGLISH ART UNDERGRADUATE
403 ONIMOLE DEBORAH OLUWAKEMI LASU MICTOBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
404 ONITOLO HAWANAT ABIOLA LASU BOTANY UNDERGRADUATE
405 OPESEYI ADEGBOYE QOYUM LASU MECHANICAL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
406 OREPITAN ZAINAB OMOTOLANI LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
407 ORILOYE ABIODUN SAMUEL UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
408 OSENI UTHMAN OMOKAYODE FUNNAB MECHATRONICS ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
409 OSHIKOMOYA BENJAMIN OLUWAKOREDE LASU TRANSPORT UNDERGRADUATE
410 OSHIKOYA MISTURA ABIODUN LASU CHEM. POLYMER UNDERGRADUATE
411 OSHINAIKE QUDUS OLALEKAN LASU MGT. TECH. UNDERGRADUATE
412 OSHODI OLAMIDE MOORIAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
413 OSIBODU ADERINSOLA HANNAH LASU BIOCHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
414 OSIBODU OLUWADAMILOLA MARGARET LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
415 OSODEIN GRACE DAMILOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
416 OTUSEMEDE JOSHUA TOBI CONVENANT UNIVERSITY INFORMATION COMMUNICATION UNDERGRADUATE
417 OWODINA SILIFA MOJISOLA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
418 OWOYALUMO ABAYOMI TAOFEEK LASU BOTANY UNDERGRADUATE
419 OYALOLA UMAR ADEDAMOLA BABCOCK UNI. MASS COMM. UNDERGRADUATE
420 OYEDE MARIAM ADEJUMOKE LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
421 OYEDELE OLUWAKIITE DORCAS UNILORIN LAW UNDERGRADUATE
422 OYEDOLA JOSHUA OLAWALE LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
423 OYENIYI JACOB IBUKUN UNILAG MATHEMATICS UNDERGRADUATE
424 OYENUGA OLUWASEUN OLAOLUWA LASU ELECT/COMP. UNDERGRADUATE
425 OYENUGA SOLOMON ADEDAMOLA LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
426 OYEYEMI SAMSON SEGUN LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
427 PADONU JEREMAIH AYOMIDE LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
428 PEMEDE MAWUYON OLOLADE LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
429 RABIU KOLAPO ABDULLATEEF UNILAG RADIOGRAPHY UNDERGRADUATE
430 RABIU MISTURAH DAMILOLA LASU BUSS. ADMIN. UNDERGRADUATE
431 RAFIU MOSHOOD OLAKUNLE LASU ELECT/COMP.ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
432 RAHMAN ABIODUN MARIAM LASU EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT UNDERGRADUATE
433 RAHMON ABIOLA RISIKAT LASU I.R.P.M UNDERGRADUATE
434 RAMON ESTHER OREOLUWA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
435 RAMONI MUYIDEEN SEWANU LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
436 RASAQ AZEEZ GBOLAHAN LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
437 REIS ANTHONY GBOLAHAN LASU ZOOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
438 ROTINWA ABDULBASIT ENIOLA UNILAG PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
439 SALAAM OLUWATOYOSI AMINAT LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
440 SALAKO BASIRAH BUSAYO UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
441 SALAKO KOFOWOROLA SOPHIA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
442 SALAM HASSAN OLUGBENGA LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
443 SALAU IBRAHIM OLANREWAJU LASU ECONOMICS UNDERGRADUATE
444 SALAU WAHEED OMODAMOLA LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
445 SALAUDEEN OLUWASEGUN GANIU LASU SOCIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
446 SALIU ABDUL – SUBAIR KOREDE UNILAG CHEM.ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
447 SAMUEL DEBORAH OLUWAFIFUNMI LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
448 SAMUEL SETHAMI ABAYOMI UNILAG ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
449 SANGOSANYA AMINA ADEWUNMI LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
450 SANNI ENIOLA MEMUNAT UNILAG LAW UNDERGRADUATE
451 SANUSI OLUWASEGUN TAOFEEK LASU MED/SURGRY UNDERGRADUATE
452 SANUSI OLUWASEGUN WHENAYON LASU PHYSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
453 SANUSI OMOTOLA EMMANUEL FUTA APP. GEOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
454 SANUSI VICTOR OLAJUWON LASU COMP.SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
455 SANUTH MUTMAINNAT ADEDAMOLA LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
456 SAPARA GBEMISOLA COMFORT LASU FISHERIES UNDERGRADUATE
457 SCOTT AYOMIDE SAMUEL MOUNTAIN TOP ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
458 SEKONI OLAJUMOKE KHADIAT TASUED COMP. SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
459 SEMIYU ADERINSOLA FATIMOH LASU EDUCATION AND BIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
460 SHABI IBRAHIM TEMITOPE LASU PYHSIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
461 SHITTA OLADIMEJI AHMED LASU ELECT AND COMPT ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
462 SHITTA SAMUEL OLUWAFERANMI UNILAG FINANCE UNDERGRADUATE
463 SHITTABAY DAVID OLUWASEYITAN UNILAG PHARMACY UNDERGRADUATE
464 SHITTU ADEWALE HAFEES LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
465 SHOBALOJU SHERIFAT FUNMILAYO LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
466 SHOBOWALE YETUNDE AISHAH LASU BIOCHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
467 SHODIPE-DOSUNMU ADEMILADE A. UNILAG MECH. ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
468 SHODUNKE ADEMOLA WASIU LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
469 SHODUNKE ADIO QUDUS LASU BUSS. ADMIN. UNDERGRADUATE
470 SHONIBARE OPEYEMI RILWAN LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
471 SHUAIB ABDULMUQIT OLAYIWOLA UNILAG CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
472 SHUTTI OLUWADAMILOLA HALEEMAT UNILAG MED/SUG UNDERGRADUATE
473 SHUTTI OLUWADAMILOLA HALEEMAT UNILAG MED/SUG UNDERGRADUATE
474 SHYLLON MODUPEOLUWA OLUWATENIOLA BABCOCK ECONS UNDERGRADUATE
475 SOGBUYI ITUNUOLUWA ROSELINE O.A.U CIVIL ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
476 SOMOLU OLUGBENGA FEYIFUNMI U.I MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
477 SONIBARE MARIAM OYINDAMOLA LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
478 SOTTIN AYOOLUWA DAVID LASU MASS COMM. UNDERGRADUATE
479 SUBERU FOLAKE DORCAS LASU EDUCATION AND BIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
480 SULAIMON ARAFAT OMOLABAKE CRESCENT UNIVERSITY ABEOKUTA LAW UNDERGRADUATE
481 SULUKA KABIR OLAKUNLE LASU TRANSPORT UNDERGRADUATE
482 SURAJUDEEN AKOREDE RIDWAN LASU POL.SCIENCE UNDERGRADUATE
483 TAIWO BABATUNDE ABDULKAR LASU PHY. AND HLTH EDUCATION UNDERGRADUATE
484 TAIWO DAMILOLA KAOSARA LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
485 TAIWO GABRIEL OLAYEMI LASU MECH.ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
486 TAIWO OLUWAFEMI SAMUEL UNILAG BUILDING UNDERGRADUATE
487 TAIWO TIJANI TOLANI LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
488 TALABI NOAH BABATUNDE LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
489 TANIMOWO SENAPON OLUKUNLE LASU INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
490 TIJANI JAMIZI  OLASUNKANMI LASU PHYSICS UNDERGRADUATE
491 TINUEWA SEMANDE MAUTON UNILAG MARINE BIO. UNDERGRADUATE
492 TOHODE SUNDAY ALABA LASU BIOCHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
493 TOWOLAWI ADEDAYO JAMIU LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
494 TRUSCOTT ANITA OLUBUKOLA UNILAG SUR&GEOINFO. UNDERGRADUATE
495 TUKURU IBRAHIM ADEMOLA LASU INSURANCE UNDERGRADUATE
496 UTHMAN MARIAM OLADUNNI LASU LAW UNDERGRADUATE
497 VITTU KOLADE VIYON LASU MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
498 WILLIAM KOFOWOROLA C. UNILAG CIVIL ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
499 WILLIAMS SEWANU EMMANUEL LASU MEDICINE AND SURGERY UNDERGRADUATE
500 WILLIAMS SEWEDO OLADIMEJI UNILAG ELECT /ELECT ENGINEERING UNDERGRADUATE
501 WUSU SEWANU OMOLOLA CALEB INFOR. RELATION UNDERGRADUATE
502 YAKUB YUSUF AYOMIDE LASU MECH. ENGR. UNDERGRADUATE
503 YINUSA PROMISE TIMILEHIN ONDO UNIVERSITY MED AND SURG UNDERGRADUATE
504 YISHAWU KEHINDE CHINONSO LASU MICROBIOLOGY UNDERGRADUATE
505 YUSSUF OPEYEMI UTHMAN LASU DENTISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
506 YUSUF LABEEBAN TEMIDAYO LASU ACCOUNTING UNDERGRADUATE
507 YUSUFF IDAYAT MOJISOLA LASU IRPM UNDERGRADUATE
508 ZAFARAN QURRATUL-AYN BUKOLA UNILAG MEDICINE UNDERGRADUATE
509 ZAFRULAH SEGUN LAMINA LASU CHEMISTRY UNDERGRADUATE
510 ZOKORO PETER SEKANDE LASU MECH ENGR UNDERGRADUATE
511 ZOSU SEWANU ELIZABETH LASU MED.SURG UNDERGRADUATE
512 AJALA GLORIA LASU ACCOUNTING ONE DAY GOV.
513 EDUN OLABANJI SAMSON UNILAG GEOLOGY ONE DAY GOV.
514 OGIDAN ROSEMARY IBILOLA LASU EDUCATION ONE DAY GOV.
515 OLASEINDE OLUFEMI JOSHUA O.O.U BIOCHEMISTRY ONE DAY GOV.
516 SONOIKI IDOWU IFEOLUWA LASU ACCOUNTING ONE DAY GOV.
517 ZOFFUN ADEBUKOLA NOIMOT LASU MASS. COMM ONE DAY GOV.
518 ABIMBOLA OLUWAFUNMILOLA FUTA METROLOGY PHD
519 ADAMSON TEMITOPE WASIU OAU ECONOMICS PHD
520 AFINJU AMINAT OLAWUNMI UNILAG MATHS PHD
521 AKOREDE BURAIMO MARIAM UNILAG FRENCH PHD
522 AMOSU OLORUNWA KEHINDE UNIVERSITY OF IBADAN PHILOSOPHY PHD
523 AREBI TUBOSUN ISMAIL UNI,OF LAGOS BUS. ADMIN. PHD
524 AREGBESOLA RASHEED DEHINDE LASU HUMAN RES. PHD
525 BELLO GANIYAT OLUBUNMI LASU EDU.MGT PHD
526 EDU ABIDAT OLUWASHOLA LASU EDU.MGT PHD
527 EDU ADEBOWALE UNILAG MARKETING PHD
528 FAKUMOJU KAMORU SEGUN KWARS STATE UNIVERSITY BANKING AND FINANCE PHD
529 HASSAN ADENIYI OLALEKAN LASU COMMUNICATION PHD
530 JOSEPH OLUWAROTIMI JOHN U.I MICRO BIO PHD
531 KOLAWOLE MOSHOOD ADELAJA LASU ISLAMIC STUDIES PHD
532 LASISI OLUKAYODE IDRIS OAU PUBLIC ADMIN PHD
533 LI-HAMMED MORUFAT ABIMBOLA UNILAG BOTANY PHD
534 OLOYEDE ADAMSON OPEYEMI LASU COMP. ENGR. PHD
535 ONAMADE JOSEPH ADEKUNLE UNIVERSITY OF LAGOS LAW PHD
536 ADEBESIN HIKMAT HEALTH TECH. AKURE MED. LAB COMPASSIONATE
537 ADEBESIN ISLAMIAT SOL PRY SCH SEC. SCH COMPASSIONATE
538 ADEIGBE OLUWANIFEMI SOLOMON U.I PHYSICS COMPASSIONATE
539 ADEIGBE OREOLUWA UI PHYSIOLOGY COMPASSIONATE
540 ADELEYE AYOMIDE LASU PHYLOSOPHY COMPASSIONATE
541 ADELEYE OLUWATOSIN FED. GIRLS IPETU SEC. SCH COMPASSIONATE
542 ADEWALE AZEEZAT TOKUNBO VIVIAN FOWLER SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
543 ADEWALE FAREEDAT.I TRUST FIELD PRIVATE SCH. PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
544 ADEWALE HAMEEDAT.A OAU 300L COMPASSIONATE
545 ADEWALE KABIRAH IDERAOLUWA UNILAG ECONOMICS COMPASSIONATE
546 ADEWALE MUHEEDAT TRUST FIELD PRIVATE SCH. PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
547 AFOLABI PELUMI PAC SCH FOR BLIND SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
548 AIYEDUN AYISAT FCE YABA COMPASSIONATE
549 AKAPO SEUN CALEB UNI. MASS. COMM COMPASSIONATE
550 AKAPO SEYI SESEYON RISE UP COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
551 AKAPO SHARON SESINU MODERN PACE COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
552 ANIFOWOSHE AZIMA QUEENS COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
553 ANIFOWOSHE FAIZA  KAZTAL SEC. COLL. SEC. SCH COMPASSIONATE
554 BADMUS SULIAT UNILAG ZOOLOGY COMPASSIONATE
555 BADMUS SULTAN MODEL COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
556 BALOGUN ABDULKAREEM ADEOLA DEMO PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
557 BALOGUN JELILAT OJAFEYIKE DEMO PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
558 BELLO MARYAM  DOYINSOLA GREENWOOD COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
559 BELLO MAZEEDAH OLATEJU GREENWOOD COLL. PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
560 BELLO MUTA’AL OLAJUWON GUNDED PATH SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
561 FARO GANIYAT WUNMI TASUED HISTORY COMPASSIONATE
562 FARO KUDIRAT LASPOLY MASS. COMM COMPASSIONATE
563 FARO OPEYEMI RASHEED TEMITOPE SEC SCH JSS3 COMPASSIONATE
564 FARO RUKAYAT ABIMBOLA BAYERO UNI. EDUC. COMPASSIONATE
565 IFONLAJA IDOWU YEMTOL PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
566 IFONLAJA IYANUOLUWA ST ANNES COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
567 IFONLAJA KEHINDE FESBACH PRY SCH SEC SCH. COMPASSIONATE
568 IFONLAJA TAIWO FESBACH PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
569 KAREEM OLALEKAN SESAN ARMY BARACKS SCH SEC. SCH COMPASSIONATE
570 KILASHO ABOSEDE TEACHER IST.KAD SOC. STUDIES COMPASSIONATE
571 KILASHO AKINDAYO BOYS ACADEMY SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
572 KILASHO BABAJIDE SEC. SCH JSS1 COMPASSIONATE
573 LAWAL HABIB WEST SPRING SCH J.S 2 COMPASSIONATE
574 LAWAL OLUWATOBI UNILAG EDUC. COMPASSIONATE
575 LAWAL OLUWATOMISIN SUPREME FOUNDATION J.S 3 COMPASSIONATE
576 MODUPE MICHEAL LASPOLY HORTICULTURE COMPASSIONATE
577 MOGAJI IFEOLUWALEKE STRAIGATE COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
578 MOGAJI KHALIF AYOBANJI LASU MATHS COMPASSIONATE
579 MOGAJI PRINCESS AISHA STRAIGATE COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
580 MOGAJI QUAM AYOGOKE UNILAG PHYSICS COMPASSIONATE
581 NOIBI MOJOLAOLUWA COVENANT MASS. COMM COMPASSIONATE
582 NOIBI OLUWAFIKAYO BABCOCK UNIV. AGRIC. SCIENCE COMPASSIONATE
583 NOIBI OLUWAGBOLAMIGA HOME SCIE. SEC. SCH COMPASSIONATE
584 ODEYALE JOHN JESULOBA TOMIA COM SCH MECATRONIC COMPASSIONATE
585 OJOKO AJOKE FUOYE INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY COMPASSIONATE
586 OJOKO BOLARINWA FUNAAB CROP PROD COMPASSIONATE
587 OJOKO TOSIN JADESOLA HIGHLIGHT COLL. SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
588 OLATINWO MOSOPEFOLUWA O.A.U CHEM/MATHS COMPASSIONATE
589 OLATINWO OKIKIOLUWA PAUL OAU INT. REL. COMPASSIONATE
590 OLOWU AMIDAT TEMILADE YABA TECH ACCT. COMPASSIONATE
591 OLUKOTUN TOLULOPE JULIUS UNILAG HUMAN KINETICS COMPASSIONATE
592 OLOWU NURAT TAIWO FUNAAB ENV.MGT COMPASSIONATE
593 SAKA IDRIS LASPOLY COMP.SC COMPASSIONATE
594 SALAU AYOMIDE WUNMI DISTINCT PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
595 SALAU BABATUNDE DISTINCT PRY SCH SEC SCH. COMPASSIONATE
596 SALAU IMOLE-AYO UNIQUE  SCH SEC SCH COMPASSIONATE
597 SALAU OLUWASEUN DAVID DISTINCT PRY SCH PRY SCH COMPASSIONATE
598 UBANI  ADAOHA CHIMA UNIBEN EDUC. COMPASSIONATE
599 UBANI EYEOMA EPEKOMA UNI. LAW COMPASSIONATE

 

 

I want to appreciate Mr. Governor, Mr. Babajide Olusola Sanwo-Olu for the prompt release of funds for the Scholarship and 4, 478 subsequent Bursary Awardees; and also use this avenue to thank the Special Adviser to the Governor on Education, Mr. Tokunbo Wahab for his dexterity and commitment to sustain the Scholarship and Bursary programmes in spite of the economic situation in the country.

 

 

Signed:

Omotayo Fakolujo

Executive Secretary

Lagos State Scholarship Board

Leave a Reply